Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In
Poet-Christian Elementary > Bell Schedules > pages > default
 

 Regular Day Bell Schedule

 


 Monday                            Tuesday-Friday
  AM Kindergarten                          AM Kindergarten
 
8:15    School Begins                     8:15   School Begins
  10:55  Dismissal                            11:45  Dismissal

 
  PM Kindergarten                           PM Kindergarten
  10:50  School Begins                      11:35  School Begins

  1:30    Dismissal                            3:05    Dismissal

  
  1st - 8th Grade                              1st - 8th Grade
  8:25   First Bell                               8:25   First Bell

  8:30   School Begins                        8:30   School Begins
  1:30   Dismissal                              3:05   Dismissal

               

 

 Art / Dance / PE

 


STEAM, Dance, and PE 

    From August - December all 1st-3rd grade students will have STEAM classes on a daily basis.  All 4th - 8th graders will be on a Dance & PE rotation on a weekly basis.

    From January - May all 1st-3rd grade students will have Dance on a daily basis.  All 4th - 8th graders will be on an STEAM & PE rotation on a weekly basis.

 1st Half:  August - December

 STEAM
 Monday                               Tues-Fri
 8:40-9:10      Cody / Rieman    8:40-9:20
 9:20-9:50      Rm 7 / Thomas    9:30-10:10
 10:00-10:30   Rm 4 / Koehler   10:25-11:05
 10:40-11:10   Rm 5 / Martinho  12:25-1:05
 12:15-12:45   Rm 5 / Evans      1:20-2:00
 12:50-1:20     Rm 6 / Golden     2:15-2:55
                                 & LaVelle

    

  PE / DANCE Rotation
  Monday                               Tues-Fri
  8:35-9:10       3rd & 4th Gr     8:40-9:20
  9:15-9:50       5th                  9:30-10:15
  9:55-10:32     7th & 7/8 MA    1:00-1:55
  10:38-11:15    8th Grade        2:05-3:00
  12:45-1:20      6th Grade        10:25-11:10

 

Middle School Sample Schedule

7th Grade
8:30-9:26      Reading    Mr. Telles
9:28-10:23     History     Mr. Telles
10:25-11:20   English     Ms. Irwin
11:20-12:00   Lunch
12:03-12:58   Math        Mrs. Wright
1:00-1:55      PE/DANCE/ART
1:55-2:05      Break
2:05-3:00      Science     Ms. Rowe
3:00-3:05      Homeroom

 

8th Grade
8:30-9:26      Math         Mrs. Wright
9:28-10:23     Reading     Ms. Yasemsky
10:25-11:20   History      Ms. Yasemsky
11:20-12:00   Lunch
12:03-12:58  Science    Ms. Rowe
1:00-1:55      English     Ms. Irwin
1:55-2:05      PE/DANCE/STEAM
2:05-3:00      PE/DANCE/STEAM
3:00-3:05      Homeroom

 
 
 

 Lunch Schedules

 

 

   Monday - Friday 
  11: 11:15 - 11:55   7th & 8th Grade / Mon
  11:20 - 12:00   7th & 8th Grade / Tu-Fri

  11:30 - 12:10   1st Grade
  11:40 - 12:20   2nd Grade
  11:50 - 12:30   3rd & 4th Grade
  12:05 - 12:45   5th & 6th Grade

 

 

 Minimum Days

 

  Minimum Day Schedule

  All Kindergarten Classes
  8:15     School Begins

  11:45    Dismissa
l


  1st - 8th Grade
  8:25    First Bell

  8:30    School Begins
  12:30   Dismissal

 

Minimum Days for 2018-19
  Oct. 12th  (Friday)
  Oct. 24th  (Wednesday)
  Oct. 25th  (Thursday)
  Oct. 26th  (Friday)
  Feb. 8th  (Friday)
  May 17th  (Friday)
  May 24th   (Friday)   Last Day of School