Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In
Monte Vista Middle School > Staff > pages > default
 

 Content Editor Web Part

 
‚Äč
mvms.jpg

751 W. Lowell Ave.
Tracy, CA 95376
 
209.830.3340 - Main Office
209.830.3341 - FAX 
 
Monte Vista Middle School Office Staff
Name
Title
Email/Extension
Barbara Silver
Principal
David Doyle
Assistant Principal
Susana Deol
Counselor
Leigh Anne Durant
Secretary
Kathy Heredia
Attendance Clerk
Nellie Guerrero
Clerk Typist
 
Teacher   Dept Room Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Period 4 Period 5 Period 6
Arbogast Dawn 6 Core Gate 18 Math 6 Gate Reading 6 Gate English 6 Gate Soc St  6 Gate 6th Science Prep
Asami Eric PE 38 7/8th PE                                        7/8th PE Prep 6th PE 6th PE
Avila Dana Business 20 Bus App 7/8 Prep Bus App 7/8 Bus App 7/8 Bus Apps 6 Bus Apps 6
Azevedo Jolene PE 37 7/8th PE 7/8th PE 7/8th PE Prep 6th/7th PE 6th PE
Baker Jeff 7th Sci 25 Prep 7th Sci 7th Sci 7th Sci 7th Sci 7th Sci
Barrett Heather 8th Sci 6 8th Sci 8th Sci 8th Sci Prep 8th Sci 8th Sci
Berendt Corinne 8th Core/Avid 14 Prep 8th Lang 8th Soc Studies 8th Lang 8th Soc Studies Avid 7
Burcell Gary PE 38 7/8th PE 7/8th PE 7/8th PE Prep 7/8th PE 6th PE
Capell Glade 8th Sci 7 Prep 8th Sci 8th Sci 8th Sci 8th Sci 8th Sci
Carlfeldt Terry 6th Core 2 6th Reading 6th Language 6th Reading 6th Language 6th Science Prep
Chakraverty Arghya 8th core/ELD 33 Reading 6 ELD English 6 ELD ELD Coordinator Prep 8th Lang 8th Soc Studies
Cheng Tiffany 6th Core 4 6th Math 6th Soc Studies 6th Math 6th Soc Studies Prep 6th Science
Cleaver Sarah 6th Core 31 6th Reading 6th Language 6th Math 6th Soc Studies Prep 6th Science
Cordisco Monica 6th Core 21 6th Reading 6th Language 6th Reading 6th Language Prep Pathway to Success
Couris Sarah 6th Core/Yearbook 5 6th Math 6th Soc Studies 6th Math 6th Soc Studies Yearbook Prep
Dumlao Kara PE 37 7/8th PE 7/8th PE 7/8th PE Prep 6th PE 7/8th PE
Gonzales Melissa 6th core 8 6th Reading 6th Language 6th Reading 6th Language ALAS 6 Prep
Hickman Becky 7th Math 16 Prep 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math
Holdren Mark SPED 28 Mod Math 8 Mod Math 7 Mod Math 6 Soc  St  8S   Prep
Hsiao Elaine 7th/8th Math 12 8th Math 8th Math Prep 8th Math 7th Accel Math 8th Math
Marchini Marco 6th Core 10 6th Math 6th Soc Studies 6th Math 6th Soc Studies 6th Science Prep
McMillan Randy Music 40 Band 7/8 Strings Prep Adv Band Band 6 Strings/Music App
Mesones Maria SPED 22 Prep Mod Lang 6 Lang 8 S Mod Lang Arts 7   Soc Studies 7 S
Odoko Bola 7th Math 17 Prep 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math 7th Math
Rosales Desi 7th Core/Leadership 15 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies 7th Lang Leadership/WEB Prep 7th Soc Studies
Rosas Roberto Art 39 Art 7/8 Prep Art 7/8 Art 7/8 Art 7/8 Art 6
Ross Lori 8th Core 13 8th Soc Studies 8th Lang Prep 8th Soc Studies 8th Lang 8th Soc Studies
Ruiz Ruby 7th Core 36 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies 7th Lang Acad Lang Supp 7th Soc Studies Prep
Ryan Brittani 7th Sci 27 7th Sci Prep 7th Sci 7th Sci 7th Sci 7th Sci
Sowers Holly 7th Core 11 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies Prep Acad Lang Supp 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies
Tidwell Robyn SPED 29 Mod Soc St 6 Prep Reading 7 S Reading 6 S   Reading 8 S
Tillman Pam 7th Core 24 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies Prep 7th Lang 7th Soc Studies Drama 7/8
Walker Matthew SPED 32 Acc Math 8 Acc Math 7 Acc Math 6 OAAC/Study Skil   Prep
Wittkowske Debbie 8th Math 35 Algebra 1MS Prep 8th Math 8th Math 8th Math 8th Math
Wyant Carol 7th & 8th Gate/AVID 9 English 7 Gate Prep Soc St 7 Gate Avid 8 English 8 Gate Soc  St 8 Gate
Yates Heather SPED 23 Acc ELA 7 Acc ELA 6 Acc ELA 8 Prep Oaac  
Zinnel Ray 8th Core   8th Lang 8th Lang Prep 8th Soc Studies 8th Lang 8th Soc Studies