Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content


  
 TUSD District Education Center
 
1875 W. Lowell Avenue
Tracy, CA 95376
 
Phone: 209.830.3200
      
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Monday through Friday
   
 
NOTICE: The District’s phone system blocks all calls from private, blocked or unknown phone numbers. All  calls to TUSD school and District Office phone numbers must be dialed from a phone number with caller ID. Individuals calling from either a private, blocked or unknown phone number will be required to dial *82 before dialing any District phone number. Thank you for your understanding as we implement this safety measure for the protection of our students and staff. 
symbols of communication
Facebook logotwitter logo 
 
District Hours, Latest News and Press Releases
 
EDUCATIONAL SERVICES
Direct line     209.830.3202
Fax                 209.830.3209
Sheila Harrison, Ed.D.
Associate Superintendent of Educational Services
 
Celeste Koster
Secretary to Assoc. Superintendent of Educational Services
Student Services
Direct line             209.830.3280
Fax                         209.830.3284
Rob Pecot
Director of Student Services and Curriculum
Title IX Coordinator
 
Lisa Bryant
Secretary to the Director of Student Services and Curriculum
 
Lorraine Arranaga
Clerk Typist
Truancy
Direct line               209.830.3281
R.G. Fagan
Truancy Officer
Continuous Improvement, State & Federal Programs

Direct line     209.830.3210

Fax                 209.830.3239 
Julianna Stocking
Director of Continuous Improvement, State & Federal Programs
 
Maria Salazar
English Learner Coordinator
 
Jessica Escobedo
English Learner Counselor
 
Kathleen Noah
Secretary to the Director of Alternative Programs
 
Soledad Rodriguez
Clerk Typist
 
TBA
GATE Clerk Typist
(@tusd.net)
School Readiness Program Specialist
Direct line                 209.830.3275
North Preschool      209.836.5236
Fax                             209.830.3209 
Rocio Garcia
School Readiness Program Specialist 
Special Education
Direct Line             209.830.3270
Fax                          209.830.3274 
TBA
Director of Special Education
504/IEP Coordinator
 
Jason Davis
Program Administrator
 
Jeanne Neunkirch
Secretary to the Director of Special Education
 
Lucia Biehl
Assistant to the Director of Special Education
 
Lynda Durney
Clerk Typist
 
Laura Blanchard
Program Specialist
 
Sophy Reese
Program Specialist
 
Tiffany Gonzales
Behavior & Curriculum Specialist
 
Misty Westcott
Behavior & Curriculum Specialist
 
Assessment & Accountability
Direct Line           209.830.3275
Fax                        209.830.3209 
Tania Salinas
Director of Assessment & Accountability
EL Coordinator
 
Dana Smith
Secretary to the Director of Curriculum, Accountability & Continuous Improvement
 
Rocio Ochoa
Clerk Typist
 
Susan Murdock
Native American Program Specialist
 
Margarita Swanner
Translator
Testing
Kim Bacchetti
Direct line        209.830.3277
Fax                    209.830.3209 
 
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE
Direct line     209.830.3201
Fax                 209.830.3204
 
         Brian R. Stephens, Ed.D.
         Superintendent
         bstephens@tusd.net  
Bobbie Etcheverry
Secretary to the Superintendent
 
Patricia Lambert
Receptionist
 
BUSINESS SERVICES

Direct line            209.830.3230 

Fax                        209.830.3269
Casey Goodall, Ed.D.
Associate Superintendent of Business Services
 
Sheryl Smith
Secretary to Assoc. Superintendent of Business Services
Facilities Planning & Construction
Direct line            209.830.3245 
Fax                        209.830.3249 
Bonny Carter
Director of Facilities & Planning
 
Monique Willner
Facilities Construction Technician

Financial Services

Direct line            209.830.3235 

Fax                        209.830.3239 
Reed Call
Director of Financial Services
Accounting
Kathleen Ledoux
 
Terry Nunn
 
Katheryn Nicol
 
Kristen Heiling
Budgeting
Lori Nelson
 
Diana Murray
 
Tanya Serrano-Quijada
tserrano@tusd.net  
  
Payroll
Sherry Rio
  
Luz Gallegos
 
Gladys Febre
 
Vicky Pereira

School Business Support Services and Purchasing

Direct line            209.830.3240 

Fax                        209.830.3239 
Jill Carter
Director of School Business Support Services and Purchasing
 
Michelle Daniel
Purchasing Specialist

Building Maintenance & Operations

Direct Line            209.830.3265

Fax                         209.830.3269

Anthony Flores
Director of Maintenance, Operations & Transportation
 
Lydia De La Torre
Coordinator of Custodial, Maintenance & Grounds (Night)
 
Gayle Garner
Secretary to the Director of Building Maintenance & Operations
 

Facility Use

Direct Line         209.830.3297

Fax                      209.830.3269 

Cindy Everhart
Field Conditions Hotline
Direct line             209.830.3298
 

Food Services

Direct line                                  209.830.3255 

Fax                                              209.830.3259
Student Meal Account Info.   209.830.3256 
Brandy Campbell
Director of Food Services 
 
Lois McDaniel
Coordinator of Food Services
 
Rachel Pollard
Secretary to the Director of Food Services
 
Lecia Parker
 
Debbie Brown
 
Zarai Cumplido
 
HUMAN RESOURCES
Direct line            209.830.3260
Fax                        209.830.3264
 
Tammy Jalique
Associate Superintendent of Human Resources
tjalique@tusd.net  
Tamara Ferrario
Director of Human Resources and Employee Relations
209.830.3260 ext. 1303
 
Patty Kelley
Secretary to Assoc. Superintendent of Human Resources
209.830.3260 ext. 1304
 
Carmine Sousa
Credential Analyst for Certificated Employees
209.830.3260 ext. 1301
csousa@tusd.net
 
Nora Angel
Personnel Technician for Certificated Employees
209.830.3260 ext. 1306
 
Gloria Wells
Personnel Technician for Substitute Employees
209.830.3260 ext. 1302
gwells@tusd.net
 
Stacy Johnson
Personnel Technician Workers' Compensation/Safety
209.830.3260 ext. 1309
sjohnson@tusd.net
 
JoAnn Wichman
Personnel Technician for Classified Employees
209.830.3260 ext. 1307
 
Rita Ross
Personnel Technician
209.830.3260 ext. 1308
  
DISTRICT SERVICE CENTER 
 
Instructional Media Center
Direct Line       209.830.3252
Fax                    209.830.3253
Dr. Debra Schneider
Director of Instructional Media Services
 
Lucy Villasenor
Administrative Assistant
 
Rose Marie Bush
Media Services Specialist—Library Technology
 
Renee Sanchez
Media Services Specialist—Textbook Acquisitions
Professional Learning & Curriculum
Direct Line       209.830.3232
Fax                    209.830.3233 
Melissa Beattie
Director of Professional Learning & Curriculum
 
Bond Cashmere
Program Administrator
 
Marji Baumann
Program Administrator
 
Richard Newton
Math Coordinator
  
Shorei Butler
Secretary to the Director of Staff Development
Transportation

Direct line       209.830.3216

Fax                   209.830.3217
Anthony Flores
Director of Maintenance, Operations & Transportation
 
Lisa Sawyer
Coordinator of Maintenance Operations & Transportation
 
Kelley Young
Secretary to the Director of Maintenance, Operations and Transportation (Transportation)
 
tba
Secretary to the Director of Maintenance, Operations and
Transportation(Transportation)
 
tba
Secretary to the Director of Maintenance, Operations and
Transportation(Maintenance and Operation)
 
Denise Cheeseman, Driver Trainer/Dispatcher
 
Nina Griffith, Driver Trainer/Dispatcher
 
Kathy Arbuckle, Bus Driver/Dispatcher
 
Trini Torres, Bus Driver/Dispatcher
Technology (ISET)

Help Desk      209.830.3282 

Fax                  209.830.3283 
Thomas Quiambao
Director of Information Services & Educational Technology
Prevention Services
Direct line        209.830.3218
Fax                    209.830.3219
Molly Long
Prevention Services Coordinator
 
Samia Basravi
Secretary to Prevention Services
Tracy Family Center

TBA           209.830.3238 ext. 1255

 

Warehouse

Direct line     209.830.3272

Fax                 209.830.3273